February |
| 1-3 Feb | Snoflake Open | Edmonton | | DA, NDFC | Results |
| 2-3 Feb | Youth Snoflake Open | Edmonton | | DA, Youth WDF | |
| 16-18 Feb | 2019 Adult Provincials | Edmonton | Team Eligibility | NDFC, DA | Results |
| 22 Feb | Inaugural Youth Dart Scholarship Shoot | Edmonton | MIN. $1,400 in RESPs | Member Only | |
| 23-24 Feb | 2019 Youth Provincial Championship | Edmonton | Team Alberta | DA Youth Ranked | Results |
March |
| 23 Mar | 2019 Member League Doubles Championship | Ponoka | Trip to 2020 GVO | N/A | |
| 23 Mar | Youth AGM Shoot | Ponoka | $1,000 | DA Youth Ranked | |
| 24 Mar | 2019 Annual General Meeting | Ponoka | | Must attend to play in AGM Shoot | |
| 24 Mar | Adult AGM Shoot | Ponoka | $2,000 | DA | |
| 30 Mar | Alberta Masters Games Qualifier - Calgary (Zone 3) | Calgary | | Masters Qualifier | |
| 31 Mar | Alberta Masters Games Qualifier - Edmonton (Zone 6) | Edmonton | | Masters Qualifier | |
April |
| 7 Apr | Alberta Masters Games Qualifier - Didsbury (Zone 2) | Didsbury | | Masters Qualifier | |
| 19 Apr | Joe Bradbury Memorial - Cricket Tournament | Edmonton | | | |
| 21 Apr | Alberta Masters Games Qualifier - Grande Prairie (Zone 8) | Grande Prairie | | Masters Qualifier | |
| 26-28 Apr | Silver Cup | Medicine Hat | $2000 | Youth DA, WDF | |
| 27 Apr | Alberta Masters Games Qualifier - Whitecourt (Zone 5) | Whitecourt | | Masters Qualifier | |
| 28 Apr | Alberta Masters Games Qualifier - Fort McMurray (Zone 7) - DATE CHANGE | Fort McMurray | | Masters Qualifier | |
May |
| 17-19 May | Rodeo City Open | Calgary | | DA, NDFC | Results |
August |
| 2-4 Aug | Calgary Open | Calgary | | NDFC, DA | Results |
| 17-18 Aug | 2019 Darts Alberta Casino | Edmonton | | N/A | |
September |
| 7 Sep | Pro Am Shoot | Ponoka | $1200 | N/A | |
October |
| 11-13 Oct | Klondike Open | Edmonton | | BDO, WDF, NDFC, DA | |
| 12-13 Oct | Klondike Open - Youth | Edmonton | $1600 | WDF, NDFC, DA | Results |
| 19 Oct | Zone 6 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1 | Edmonton | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 19 Oct | Zone 7B Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1 | Cold Lake | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 19 Oct | Zone 7B Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2 | Cold Lake | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 20 Oct | Zone 6 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2 | Edmonton | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 25-27 Oct | Challenge of the North | Grande Prairie | $3,000 | DA | |
November |
| 2 Nov | Zone 2B Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1 | Olds | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 2 Nov | Zone 2B Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2 | Olds | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 2 Nov | Zone 6 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3 | Edmonton | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 2 Nov | Zone 7B Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3 | Cold Lake | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 3 Nov | Zone 2B Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3 | Olds | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 9 Nov | Zone 1A Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1 | Coalhurst | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 9 Nov | Zone 2 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1 | Cochrane | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 9 Nov | Zone 5 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1 | Whitecourt | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 10 Nov | Zone 7 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1 | Fort McMurray | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 10 Nov | Zone 7 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2 | Fort McMurray | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 16 Nov | Zone 1A Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2 | Coalhurst | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 16 Nov | Zone 1A Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3 | Coalhurst | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 16-17 Nov | Alberta Youth Open/Youth and 50+ Shoot | Ponoka | $1600 | DA, NDFC | Results |
| 17 Nov | Zone 3 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1 | Calgary | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 23 Nov | Zone 2 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2 | Cochrane | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 23 Nov | Zone 3 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2 | Calgary | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 23 Nov | Zone 5 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2 | Whitecourt | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 23 Nov | Zone 8 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 1 | Grande Prairie | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 23 Nov | Zone 8 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2 | Grande Prairie | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 24 Nov | Zone 2 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3 | Cochrane | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 24 Nov | Zone 3 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3 | Calgary | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 24 Nov | Zone 5 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3 | Whitecourt | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 24 Nov | Zone 7 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 2 - TIME CHANGE | Fort McMurray | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 24 Nov | Zone 8 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3 | Grande Prairie | | Provincial Qualifier | |
| 29 Nov-1 Dec | Shoot on the Bow | Cochrane | | DA | Results |
December |
| 8 Dec | Zone 7 Adult Zone Playoffs - Day 3 DATE & TIME CHANGE | Fort McMurray | | Provincial Qualifier | |